© Copyright Petersham AOG 2018

Location

Tracks

Upcoming

Messages

About

Giving

Life ‘connects' are a fundamental point of connection within our Church. If you are looking for a community of people to do life with then these ‘Connects' are for you. The heart of these connects are to grow in connection, grow together and to grow in faith.

Join a LIFE connect today by submitting interest below.

MIXED ADULT GROUPS

SANDRA

LESLIE

Five Dock, Tuesday

Weekly, 7.30pm

TRUDY

GOH

Petersham, Sunday

Fortnightly, 11.30am

BETTY

& JIM

 Campsie, Tuesday,
Fortnightly, 7:00pm

SARAH
& MORGAN

 Narwee, Friday,
Fortnightly, 7:00pm

MIXED ADULT FAMILY GROUPS

MARIA

REID

Summer Hill, Sunday

Monthly, 12.15pm

MONICA
ROSSI

Inner West, Sunday

Fortnightly, 12.30pm

LOATA

PETRUNIC

Lewisham, Friday

Fortnightly, 7pm

ADULT WOMENS GROUPS

BELINDA

JOMBWE

Petersham, Wednesday Fortnightly, 7pm

EUNICE
THOMPSON

Concord, Tuesday

Fortnightly, 7.30pm

ANN

JACKSON

Roselands, Wednesday

Fortnightly, 7.30pm

JANEY

THOMAS

Hurlstone Park, Tuesday

Fortnightly, 7.15pm

CLERK
NOOKURA

Petersham, Sundays

Fortnightly, 12.30pm

ADULT MENS GROUPS

ROB

REID

Summer Hill, Tuesday

Fortnightly, 6.30pm

YA FEMALE GROUPS

CANDY–LEE

ANANIN

Five Dock, Fortnightly, Wednesday 7.30pm

Croydon Park, Fortnightly, Thursday 7pm

OLIVIA

CONNELLY

RHONA

JEYAKUMAR

Ashfield, Fortnightly, Thursday 7.30pm

CHELSEA

HO

Roselands, Fortnightly, Wednesday 7pm

YA MALE GROUPS

JOHN

LEE

Hunters Hill, Fortnightly, Wednesday 7pm

TIM

WARREN

Hawa, Fortnightly, Thursday 7.30pm

NATHAN BAZZI

Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

YOUTH FEMALE GROUPS

MELANIE

LEE

Yr 7 Girls, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

HANNAH

POLLARD

Yr 8 Girls, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

AMY

ANANIN

Yr 9 Girls, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

DANIELLA

PUNTILLO

Yr 10 Girls, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

TYLER

HO

Yr 11–12 Girls, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

YOUTH MALE GROUPS

GREGORY

DRAKOPOULOS

Yr 7 Boys, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

RALPH

MORRIS

Yr 8–9 Boys, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

PETER

DRAKOPOULOS

Yr 10 Boys, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

WAYNE

PEEAUAKE

Yr 11 Boys, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

BRAEDEN

CAIN

Yr 12 Boys, Petersham, Fortnightly, Friday 7pm

NEWMAN

PEEAUAKE

Central Youth Team, Petersham, Weekly, Wednesday 7pm